TCCAA | NJCAA | JUCO WORLD SERIES | STATS |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015 TCCAA Weekly Report | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Scores and Highlights from each conference series! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Week 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 First Round Region 7 |
* indicates TCCAA POW | ||
Feb 27/28 Box Scores | POW for each series | |
Home score listed first - | ||
Chattanooga @ Dyersburg |
Cancelled/Weather |
none |
Cleveland @ Volunteer |
6-5, 13-2, 9-11 Vol wins 2-1 |
John Bilbrey RHP Volunteer State |
Southwest @ Roane |
3-2 10 inn, 0-4 Split |
Matt Mills LHP Southwest TN* |
Walters @ Columbia |
1-5, 10-0, 4-8 Walters wins 2-1 |
Cody Puckett LHP Columbia State |
Jackson @ Motlow |
4-7, 3-18, 10-7 Jackson wins 2-1 |
Zach Evers OF Jackson State* |
Mar 6/7 Box Scores | POW for each series | |
Home score listed first - | ||
Roane @ Chattanooga | 8-10, 3-2, 17-1 Chatt wins series 2-1 | JoJo Underwood 3b Chattanooga State* |
Cleveland @ Jackson | 13-11, 9-4 Jackson wins 2-0 | Caleb Longley 1b, Chris Caffrey 3b Cleveland State |
Volunteer @ Southwest | Series cancelled due to snow/field condtionts | none |
Dyersburg @ Walters | 12-1, 3-2, 8-2 Walters sweeps series 3-0 | Ramon Osuna OF Walters State |
Columbia @ Motlow | 0-4, 4-6, 4-15 Columbia wins series 2-1 | Scooter Hightower RHP Columbia State* |
March 13/14 Box Scores | POW for each series | |
Home score listed first - |
||
Chattanooga @ Volunteer | 4-3, 4-11, 4-7 Chatt wins series 2-1 | Jo Jo Underwood 3b Chattanooga State |
Southwest @ Cleveland | 6-0, 12-4, 10-17 Cleveland wins series 2-1 | Jake Wyrick LHP Cleveland State* |
Walters @ Roane | 1-15, 4-18, 7-14 Walters sweeps 3-0 | Weston McArthur C Walters State |
Jackson @ Columbia | 8-2, 10-8, 9-12 Columbia wins series 2-1 | Julian Johnson 1b Columbia State* |
Motlow @ Dyersburg | 22-5, 7-1, 2-5 Dyersburg wins series 2-1 | Chase Burkett RHP Dyersburg State |
March 20/21 Box Scores | POW for each series | |
Home score listed first - | ||
Cleveland @ Chattanooga | 11-1, 8-7, 9-6 Chatt sweeps 3-0 | Jo Jo Underwood 3b Chattanooga State* |
Roane @ Motlow | 10-0, 3-1, 7-5 Motlow sweeps 3-0 | Aaron Hobbs 2b Motlow State |
Southwest @ Jackson | 2-8, 4-3, 7-6 (11) Jackson wins 2-1 | Zach Phillips OF Jackson State |
Volunteer @ Walters | 11-5, 4-3, 7-3 Walters sweeps 3-0 | Kyle Wilson SS Walters State |
Dyersburg @ Columbia | 4-0, 9-6, 10-0 Columbia sweeps 3-0 | Scooter Hightower RHP Columbia State* |
March 27/28 Box Scores | POW for each series | |
Home score listed first - |
||
Chattanooga @ Southwest | 10-4, 3-2, 0-7 SW wins series 2-1 | Nick Mason P Chattanooga State |
Walters @ Cleveland | 4-9, 2-5, 1-9 Walters sweeps 3-0 | Elijah Helton OF Walters State |
Columbia @ Roane | 1-13, 5-7, 2-3 Columbia sweeps 3-0 | Ryan Kemp 2b Columbia State* |
Motlow @ Volunteer | 3-1, 6-2, 4-3 Volunteer sweeps 3-0 | Matt Payne RHP Volunteer State* |
Jackson @ Dyersburg | 7-5, 1-3, 10-11 Jackson wins series 2-1 | Ryan Helgren 3b Jackson State |
April 2/3 Box Scores | POW for each series | |
Home score listed first - |
||
Chattanooga @ Jackson | 13-2, 18-6, 11-14 Jackson wins series 2-1 | Zach Evers OF Jackson State* |
Cleveland @ Motlow | 1-4, 5-9, 9-8 Cleveland wins series 2-1 | Jake Wyrick P Cleveland State* |
Roane @ Dyersburg | 13-7, 5-2, 3-2 Dyersburg sweeps 3-0 | Brady Jones P Dyersburg State |
Southwest @ Walters | 15-0, 7-5, 12-11 Walters sweeps 3-0 | Ramon Osuna OF Walters State |
Volunteer @ Columbia | 7-5, 4-6, 16-6 Columbia wins series 2-1 | Julian Johnson 1b Columbia State |
April 10/11 Box Scores | POW for each series | |
Home score listed first - |
||
Walters @ Chattanooga | 9-1, 3-2, 0-6 Chattanooga wins series 2-1 | Austin Hutchison P Chattanooga State |
Columbia @ Cleveland | 4-10, 2-1, 3-8 Columbia wins series 2-1 | Colton Morgan P Cleveland State |
Jackson @ Roane | 1-10, 2-7, 2-8 Jackson sweeps series 3-0 |
Zach Phillips OF Jackson State * |
Motlow @ Southwest | 13-5, 5-4, 2-8 Southwest wins series 2-1 | Vince Hoyt 1b Southwest TN |
Dyersburg @ Volunteer | 15-4, 9-11, 3-1 Volunteer wins series 2-1 | Jake Miednik P* / Deaires Moses OF Volunteer State |
April 17/18 | POW for each series | |
Home score listed first - |
||
Chattanooga @ Motlow | 6-2, 7-2, 12-2 Chatt sweeps series 3-0 | David Mayo OF Chattanooga State |
Cleveland @ Dyersburg | 1-2, 8-5, 12-10 Cleveland wins series 2-1 | Austin Looker 1b Dyersburg State |
Volunteer @ Roane | 0-5, 7-10, 4-9 Volunteer sweeps series 3-0 | John Bilbrey P Volunteer State |
Southwest @ Columbia | 7-0, 2-5, 8-5 Columbia wins series 2-1 | Scooter Hightower P Columbia State |
Walters @ Jackson | 11-8, 1-0, 5-7 Jackson wins series 2-1 | Ben Drudy P / Blake Rowlett OF Jackson State* |
April 24/25 | POW for each series | |
Home score listed first - |
||
Columbia @ Chattanooga | 2-1, 6-8, 11-6 Chattanooga wins series 2-1 | 9 |
Roane @ Cleveland | 5-2, 4-7, 10-7 Cleveland wins series 2-1 | 9 |
Dyersburg @ Southwest | RO, 3-6, 5-6 Dyersburg wins series 2-0 | 9 |
Motlow @ Walters | 10-0, 13-6, 11-1 Walters sweeps series 3-0 | 9 |
Jackson @ Volunteer | 14-4, 3-13, 17-11 Volunteer wins series 2-1 | 9 |
April 29-May 3 | Fri-Sun | TCCAA (Reg 7) Tournament | Chattanooga, TN | TBA |
May tbd | Thu-Sun | East/Central District | Region 7 Champion | TBA |
May 23-30 | Sat-Sat | NJCAA World Series | Grand Junction, CO | TBA |